United StatesUSUKSA
Home / Banks / Allegacy Financial

Allegacy Financial rates: up to 5.00% APY

credit union · NCUA CHARTER 24438 · www.allegacy.org/

Savings

ProductTerm / tierRateBasisRecordedHistoryChange
AllHealth Wellness Savings0-3 YMCA visits 0.10%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
AllHealth Wellness Savings4-7 YMCA visits 0.75%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
AllHealth Wellness Savings8-11 YMCA visits 0.85%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
AllHealth Wellness Savings12 YMCA visits 1.05%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
AllHealth Wellness Savings*APY = Annual Percentage Yield. Rates are variable and subject to change. All balances earn 0.10% APY. Dividends are earned at different rates based on the number of visits made to one of qualifying facilities, in the previous month, based on the data provided by the facility. Qualifying fitness facilities are defined as: (1) YMCA of Northwest North Carolina and (2) Leonard J. Kaplan Center for Wellness. Members can combine qualifying facilities on one account, however, only one visit per household per day and one account per household. All requirements must be met to earn highest dividends. Minimum balance required to open account and earn dividends is $5.00. Some transfer/withdrawal limitations and restrictions may apply. Fees may reduce the earnings. Offer only available to consumers. Back to top 0.10%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Beginners Best Kids SavingsUp to $2,500 0.30%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Beginners Best Kids Savings$2,500 or more 0.30%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Beginners Best Kids Savings$5,000 or more 0.30%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Beginners Best Kids Savings$10,000 or more 0.30%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Beginners Best Kids Savings$25,000 or more 0.30%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Daily Access SavingsUp to $2,500 0.10%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Daily Access Savings*APY = Annual Percentage Yield. Rates are variable and may change after the account is opened. APY is accurate as of 02.17.26. 0.30% APY applies to all balance tiers; specific balance requirements are outlined in the rate table. A $5 minimum deposit is required to open the account. Fees could reduce earnings on the account. Certain types of withdrawals or transfers may be limited as part of account policies. Please refer to the account agreement for details. Back to top 0.30%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Daily Access Savings$2,500 or more 0.10%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Daily Access Savings$5,000 or more 0.10%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Daily Access Savings$10,000 or more 0.10%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Daily Access Savings$25,000 or more 0.10%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Holiday Club SavingsUp to $2,000 0.30%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Holiday Club Savings$2,000 or more 0.35%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Holiday Club Savings$100,000 or more 0.35%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Mortgage Saver (5 yr)$50.00 - $50,000.00 2.95%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Vacation Club SavingsUp to $2,000 0.30%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Vacation Club Savings$2,000 or more 0.35%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Vacation Club Savings$100,000 or more 0.35%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01

CDs

ProductTerm / tierRateBasisRecordedHistoryChange
5-Month Certificate$500.00 - $500,000.00** · 5 months 5.00%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Certificate Specials7-Month Early Withdrawal · $500.00 - $1,000,000.00 3.45%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01

Money market

ProductTerm / tierRateBasisRecordedHistoryChange
Feature Money Market AccountUp to $250,000.00 3.45%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Feature Money Market AccountOver $250,000.00 0.15%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
High Tier Money Market AccountUp to $99,999.99 0.05%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
High Tier Money Market Account$100,000.00 to $249,999.99 2.00%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
High Tier Money Market Account$250,000.00 to $499,999.99 2.50%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
High Tier Money Market Account$500,000.00 or more 3.00%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Retail Money Market AccountUp to $2,499.99 1.50%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Retail Money Market Account$2,500.00 to $24,999.99 1.50%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Retail Money Market Account$25,000.00 to $49,999.99 1.80%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Retail Money Market Account$50,000.00 to $99,999.99 1.90%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Retail Money Market Account$100,000.00 or more 2.00%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01

Checking

ProductTerm / tierRateBasisRecordedHistoryChange
Digital Best CheckingAll balances 0.00%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Preferred CheckingUp to $2,500 0.05%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Preferred Checking$2,500 or more 0.05%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
Preferred Checking$10,000 or more 0.05%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
SmartRate CheckingUp to $25,000 3.00%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
SmartRate Checkingrates dated 16 Apr 2026 0.05%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01
SmartRate Checking$25,000 or more 0.10%APY2026-11-01 since 2026-11-01

Sources and evidence

PageLast capturedLast resultDigest
www.allegacy.org/rates2026-11-01 18:15 UTC ok045fd8b20848
www.allegacy.org/personal/savings2026-11-01 18:24 UTC okd5c576831507
www.allegacy.org/personal/savings/certificates2026-11-01 18:24 UTC okd5c576831507